Board Members


Jenny Fitzgerald
President
Term: November 2018 to June 2021
Term ending in 2022
Resignation submitted on 6/25/21 to
Ventura County Office of Education.
Resignation is in effect as of July 1, 2021.
Over the course of the next couple of weeks,
the Board of Education will schedule a
special board meeting to discuss next
steps on filling the Board vacancy.
Trustee area 2
Bio
Gorback
Bill Gorback
Vice President
Term: November 2018 to November 2022
Term ending in 2022
Trustee area 3
Bio | Email

Karen Sylvester
Board Clerk
Term: November 2020 to November 2024
Term ending in 2024
Trustee area 1
Bio | Email
Cindy Goldberg
Cindy Goldberg
Member
Term: November 2018 to November 2022
Term ending in 2022
Trustee area 4
Bio | Email
Lauren Gill
Lauren Gill
Member
Term: November 2020 to November 2024
Term ending in 2024
Trustee area 5
Bio | Email

Catherine Xu
Student Board Trustee
2021-2022 School Year